You are here

Above and Beyond

"Above and Beyond" recognizes students, faculty and staff who are adapting and thriving during this time. We want to celebrate those going the extra mile in their role - whatever that role may be.

Parham AlaeiParham Alaei

Department of Radiation Oncology

Dave AnkarloDave Ankarlo

Surgery Clinical Trials Office

Ananta BangdiwalaAnanta Bangdiwala

Biostatistics, School of Public Health

Deana BassDeanna Bass

Department of Psychiatry

Akshay BhardwajAkshay Bhardwaj

Department of Pediatrics

Samuel BingeaSamuel Bingea

Department of Pediatrics

Jessamina BlumJessamina Blum

Office of Medical Education

Austin CalhounAustin Calhoun

Office of Medical Education

Victor Sanchez CastroVictor Sanchez Castro

Department of Emergency Medicine

Sehida CerimovicSehida Cerimovic

Community-University Health Care Center

Julie ChurchillJulie Churchill

College of Veterinary Medicine

Minnesota COVID sittersCOVIDsitters

Medical School students

Francoise CrevelFrancoise Crevel

CTSI Clinical Research Support Center

Christopher DenuChristopher Denu

MNPI Admin Center

Kathleen DockterKathleen Dockter

Department of Medicine

DwevidiRoli Dwivedi

Community-University Health Care Center

Valerie FermentValerie Ferment

Department of Neurology

Wanda Gordon EvansWanda Gordon-Evans

College of Veterinary Medicine

Linsey GriffinLinsey Griffin

College of Design

Kelaine HaasKelaine Haas

Office of Medical Education

Above and BeyondGail Hannan

Medical School

Mike HensonMike Henson

Assistant Medical Director, Veterinary Medical Center

Robert JonesRobert Jones

Pediatric Dentistry

Priya KamdarPriya Kamdar

M Health Fairview Hospital General Practice Residency Program, Division of Hospital and Special Care Dentistry, Department of Developmental and Surgical Sciences Program

Above and BeyondCarol Kampa

Division of General Internal Medicine

Leslie KennedyLeslie Kennedy

Department of Medicine

Friederike KnippingFriederike Knipping

McGuire Translational Research Facility

Christopher LeesChristopher Lees

Pediatric Hematology

Maureen LongMaureen Long

Medical School Alumni Relations

Jennifer Maas and Jess Wright Jennifer Maas and Jess Wright

Clinical and Translational Science Institute

Erin MaloneErin Malone

Department of Veterinary Population Medicine

Natalie MarkerNatalie Marker

Community-University Health Care Center

Amber McElroyAmber McElroy

Department of Pediatrics

Alejandra Melgarejo   Alejandra Melgarejo 

Department of Emergency Medicine

Brian MuthyalaBrian Muthyala

Department of Medicine

Sarah NielsenSarah Nielsen

Stem Cell Institute

Paul OlinPaul Olin

Department of Restorative Sciences, School of Dentistry

Anne PereiraAnne Pereira

Medical School

Dallas RedingDallas Reding

Medical School Human Resources

Ronald ReilkoffRonald Reilkoff, MD

Critical Care

Above and BeyondRachel Rudeen  

Office of Medical Education / Student Affairs

Veronica SchmitzVeronica Schmitz

Community-University Health Care Center

Trista SharkeyTrista Sharkey

Program of Mortuary Science

Amanda SharpAmanda Sharp

Division of Physical Therapy

Above and BeyondAngie Simonson

Department of Medicine

Tamara SittsTamara Sitts

Department of Surgery, PreAward

Sasha SkendzelSasha Skendzel

Masonic Cancer Center Clinical Trials Office

Mark SkjervemMarc Skjervem

Office of Student and Career Advancement Services, School of Nursing

Beth ThielenBeth Thielen

Pediatrics and Medicine Infectious Diseases Fellow

Above and BeyondKelli Tourand

Department of Surgery, Critical Care and Acute Care Surgery

Madison TschannMadison Tschann

Department of Pediatrics

Rachel UppgaardRachel Uppgaard

School of Dentistry

Stephen WiesnerStephen Wiesner

Medical Laboratory Sciences Program/Center for Allied Health Programs

Beth ZanderBeth Zander

Department of Neurology

Sara ZumbadoSara Zumbado

Community-University Health Care Center

Dr. Raney Linck, DNP, RNRaney Linck

School of Nursing